What are the entry requirements if you have an Egypt eVisa?

Follow

   The entry requirements (on arrival) in Egypt are as follows -

  • Passport valid for at least six months after arrival date
  • e-Visa printout
  • Travel itinerary
  • Supporting letter e.g. letter from company or invitation letter for business/family visits.
  • Hotel bookings/details about places to visit for tourism
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.