What are the different types of visa validities for Afghanistan?

Follow

The duration of Afghanistan visa is (1 month up to 12 months) and the number of entries is based on reciprocity and the sole discretion of the Afghan embassy/consulate.

For a 1 year multiple entry visa or a visa to remain in Afghanistan for a period of 365 days, you must include an approval letter secured through the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in Afghanistan. If you do not have this approval letter from the foreign affairs ministry of Afghanistan ,your business and invitation letters cannot request a visa for 1 year.

It should be understood that a visa is not considered to be a right, and if individuals are not found eligible or do not have adequate supporting documents, issuance of visas will be denied or suspended without provision of any further clarification.

0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.