What are the Requirements for a Bolivia Single Entry Business visa?

Follow

 

Requirements for a Bolivia Business Visa - Single entry (Los Angeles Consulate)

 

Business Single Entry Requirements: 

  1. Submit a sworn statement (application form) correctly filled out and signed.
  2. Passport valid for at least 6 months.
  3. One (1) passport size color photograph, front and without lenses.
  4. Copy of the e-ticket or itinerary of the flight.
  5. Letter of invitation from the institution or organization that requires your presence in Bolivia.
  6. Bank solvency copy (Bank statement of your current account, savings or your credit card).
  7. Certificate of police records of your place of residence.
  8. Visa fee is $ 85.00.

View application form and requirements

 

0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.