Does a US citizen need a visa for Singapore for business or tourism?

Follow

 

A visa is not required for US citizens for business or tourism for a stay of up to 90 days in any six month period.

Please keep in mind that while a visa is not required, you must:

  • Hold a passport valid at least six months on entry with TWO blank visa pages
  • Hold proof of onward/return flights
  • Hold all documents required for the next destination
  • Hold proof of sufficient funds relative to your intended length of stay.
  • Confirm with their airline that boarding will be permitted without a visa.

 

 

0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.