Is the Japan visa date specific?

Follow

No. The Japan single entry visa is valid for 90 days from the date of issue for a maximum stay of 15 days. If your itinerary shows a stay of more than 15 days and less than 30 days then the Japan consulate will issue you a visa for a maximum stay of 30 days. The maximum number of days you can stay in a single visit is 90 days.

0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.