Difference Between eVisa & Paper Visa for Sri Lanks

Follow

 

eVisa:

•eVisa for Sri Lanka is valid for 1 entry for a stay up to 30 days. 

•Can be applied for online, no physical documents required.

 

Paper Visa:

•Paper visa for Sri Lanka is valid for 6 months with multiple entries, for stays up to 90 days at a time.

•Must be applied for at the consulate, passport and other documents need to be submitted for the visa.

 

0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.